Glow Brown

I I I

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Glow Brown is the owner of the website glowbrown.com (“Website”). This statement was created for the purpose of informing the user of the website about the ways of collecting and processing personal data at www.glowbrown.com and informing users about the way we care about their privacy.

Please read this Statement carefully to learn how we collect, process, protect or otherwise use your personal information.

Data Collection

Personal data is any information relating to an individual whose identity is known or can be identified. An individual whose identity can be identified is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular with the help of identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location information, a network identifier, or with the help of one or more factors that are characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic, economic, cultural or social identity of that individual.

We collect your personal information only when you willingly provide such information. We collect information about you when you fill in the registration form or when you sign up for our newsletter.

You should keep in mind that personal information and data can be automatically collected through our Internet servers or by using “cookies”.

Examples of your site usage information include: the most visited and most viewed subpages and links on our website, number of completed forms, time spent on the page, the most popular keywords that lead users to our site, your IP address, information collected through cookies, your device such as hardware settings, system activity, browser type, etc.

Data Processing

The data we receive about you is used for one or more of the following purposes:

We do not offer or provide third party services or products on our website.

Protecting Your Data

To protect the personal information you submit through this website, we use physical, technical and organizational security measures. We are constantly upgrading and testing our security technology. We restrict access to your personal information only to employees who need to know this information to provide you with our services or other benefits. In addition, we educate our employees about the importance of data confidentiality and to protect the privacy and protection of your data.

Storage and Deadline for Storing Data

Your personal information is kept and protected for the duration of your business relationship with us. Personal information you give us for business or contact purposes is regularly deleted 12 months after the date you provided this information.

Rights of Individuals

If you want to know if we own and process your personal information, or if you want to access the personal information we keep about you, please contact us at glowbrown.info@gmail.com

You can also request information about: the purpose of data processing, categories of personal data processed; who, outside our company, received your personal information from us; which is the source of personal data (if you have not provided it directly); and how long we will keep the data. You have the right to correct your personal information if it is incorrect. You can also, with certain exceptions, request that we delete your information or discontinue processing it. You may request that we stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes. If you submit a request to send us your personal data at glowbrown.info@gmail.com , we will respond to this request free of charge. If we cannot meet your request within reasonable time, we will notify you of the date when we will comply with the request. If for any reason we cannot meet your request, we will send you an explanation of why we did not meet your request.

Notification of Personal Data Breach

In the case of a personal data breach, we will notify you and the competent supervisory body by email within 72 hours about the extent of the breach, the data contained, the potential impact on our services and our planned data protection measures and the limitation of any harmful effects for individuals.

We will not send you a notification of a violation in case:

Violation of personal data means a security breach that leads to unintentional or illegal destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data transmitted, stored and processed in connection with the provision of our services.

Your Consent

By using this website, you are granting consent to this privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

In the event of a change in our privacy policy, we will notify you on this page and update the Privacy policy change date below as follows.

This privacy policy was last modified on 28.02.2020.

Right to Complain to the Competent Authority

You may at any time send a complaint to the supervisory authority regarding our collection and processing of your personal data. In the Republic of Croatia, you can file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP).


Glow Brown, 2020 All rights reserved design: Viktor